Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.
J
Scotus Central Catholic
teacher
Lincoln Public Schools
Sustainability Coordinator
LA
Wahoo Public Schools
5th Grade Teacher
JA
Omaha Public Schools
Science Instructional Coach
CA
Omaha Public Schools
Science Instructional Coach
Schuyler Community Schools
Teacher-Elementary
MA
Schuyler Community Schools
6th Grade Earth Science Teacher
UNL Center for Science, Mathematics and Computer Education
Associate Director
MB
UNL-Department of Agricultural Leadership, Education and Communication
Department Head
BB
Norris Public Schools
Teacher
UNL & National Drought Mitigation Center
Outreach Coordinator
AB
Fremont Public Schools
7th Grade Science Teacher
HB
UNL Extension 4-H
4-H Staff
MB
Tekamah-Herman Public High School
7-12 Science Teacher
TB
Omaha Public Schools
Science Instructional Coach
BB
Lincoln Public Schools
Science Teacher
TB
National Drought Mitigation Center
Education and Outreach Specialist
HB
Millard Public School
5th grade teacher
School of Natural Resources, University of Nebraska-Lincoln
K-16 STEM Education Fellow
Mickle Middle School Lincoln Public Schools
8th grade science, publications, business
Nebraska City Public School
9-12 Science Teacher
Nebraska Corn Board
Board Member
KB
Nebraska Extension NEP
Extension Assistant
Educational Service Unit No. 5
Science Teacher
Omaha's Henry Doorly Zoo & Aquarium
Outreach Coordinator
JB
Centennial Public School
4th Grade Teacher
JC
Brady Public School
6th grade teacher
Adams Central Jr./Sr. High School
Science Teacher
AC
Beatrice Public Schools
Science Instructor
EC
Fontenelle Forest
Director of Education
TC
Fremont High School
Science Teacher
University of Nebraska
Postdoctoral Research Associate
KC
Osmond Community Schools
7-12 Science Instructor
Nebraska Department of Education
Science Education Specialist
Lexington Public Schools
HS Assistant Principal
JC
Nebraska Extension
Extension Educator
TC
Nebraska Extension - York County
Extension Assistant
TC
Educational Service Unit #16
Teaching and Learning Consultant
KD
University of Nebraska - Lincoln
Extension Educator
University of Nebraska-Lincoln
Subject Librarian for Chemistry, Biochemistry, Forensic Science,...
AD
Millard Public Schools
Director of Elementary and Early Childhood Education
Papillion La Vista Community Schools
Secondary Instructional Facilitator
VD
Fremont High School
Science Teacher
KV
University of Nebraska-Lincoln
Associate Professor of Biochemistry
Wallace School District 65-R
9-12 Science Teacher
LD
Boone Central Schools
H.S. Science Teacher
HD
Omaha Public Schools
Science Instructional Coach
Deshler Public Schools
5th Grade Teacher
Educational Service Unit 5
ME
NET
Executive Web Producer
College of Engineering
K-12 engineering outreach director
TE
Pender Public Schools
4-6 Elementary Science Teacher
University of Nebraska at Omaha
Secondary Education/Biology Student
MF
Hastings Catholic Schools
Middle School Science Teacher
AF
Tri County Public Schools
Teacher
University of Nebraska-Lincoln
Extension Educator-Click2SciencePD
Millard Public Schools
Teacher
Cedar Bluffs Public Schools
8-12 Science Teacher
CF
Wahoo Public Schools
Science Teacher
University of Nebraska - Click2Engineering
Science Education Specialist
JG
Springfield Platteview Community Schools
Grade 6 Teacher
RG
Norris High School, Firth, Ne
HS Science Dept. Head and teacher
BG
DC West High School
Science Teacher
SG
Papillion-La Vista High School
Science teacher
JG
The Groundwater Foundation
President
TG
Omaha Public Schools
Teacher
University of Nebraska - Lincoln
Teaching & Learning Specialist, 4-H Youth Development
Louisville High School
Life Science Instructor
JH
EPS
Science teacher 7th grade
RH
Ralston Public Schools
Science teacher
EH
Friend Public Schools
7-12 Science and Ag Teacher
TH
Columbus Public Schools
Curriculum Coordinator
KH
Lexington Public Schools
Teacher
Lincoln Public Schools
Science Teacher
KH
OPS
Science Instructional Coach
AH
Thedford Public Schools
7-12 Science Teacher
SH
Arlington High School
7th-8th grade science teacher
CH
CASNR
Recruitment Associate
Nebraska Extension
Extension Educator - SNAP-Ed
MH
Papillion-LaVista School District
Science Department Chair
University of Nebraska-Lincoln
Community Engagement Coordinator
LJ
Superior Junior/Senior High School
Science Teacher
Superior HIgh School
Teacher-Secondary
EJ
Nebraska Extension
Extension Educator
TJ
Nebraska Center for Materials and Nanoscience
Assistant Director and Outreach Coordinator
Nebraska Center for Materials and Nanoscience
Ed/Outreach Coordinator
Fremont Public Schools
8th Grade Science Teacher
Lexington Middle School
Science Teacher
JJ
Papillion-La Vista School District
Science Educator
DJ
Springfield Platteview Community Schools
Grade 1 teacher
Ralston Public Schools
7th Grade Science Teacher
MJ
Auburn Public Schools
Teacher
PJ
University of Nebraska Lincoln Extension
Extension Educator
TJ
Hastings St. Cecilia
Teacher
AJ
Millard Public Schools
third grade teacher
SK
Franklin Public Schools
High School Science Instructor
CK
Arlington Public Schools
5/6 Science Teacher
DK
Ogallala Public Schools
High School Science Teacher
York Public Schools
Teacher
HK
Springfield Platteview Community Schools
Curriculum Coordinator/Director
JK
Blair High School
Science Teacher
York Public Schools
Teacher
Omaha Public Schools
Teacher, FACS & Urban Ag
LK
Springfield Platteview Community Schools
Grade K teacher
Millard Public Schools
K-5 Curriculum & Instruction Facilitator
MK
Springfield Platteview Community Schools
Grade 5 Teacher
Wahoo Middle School
Science Teacher
SK
Millard Public Schools
Teacher, Grade 4
BL
Santee Community School
7-12 Science Educator
SL
Deshler Public Schools
Jr/Sr High Science Teacher
DL
Malcolm Public School
Teacher
NDE Assessment
Enhanced Education Grant Coordinator
Westside Middle School
7th Grade Science Teacher
NASA Nebraska Space Grant
Associate Director
LL
LPS
Title Program Supervisor
Columbus Public Schools
Assistant Principal
MM
Norris Intermediate School
5th Grade Science Teacher
JM
Scribner-Snyder Community School
7-9 Science Teacher
BM
Fremont High School
Science Teacher
SM
Fremont High School
Science Teacher
KM
Biological Systems Engineering
Project Manager
YM
Department of Food Science and Technology
Research Assistant Professor
KM
Norfolk Catholic High School
Junior High Science Teacher
University of Nebraska Omaha
Haddix Community Chair in Physical Science
Nebraska EPSCoR, Young Nebraska Scientists
Nebraska EPSCoR Outreach Coordinator
MM
Pawnee City Public School
Teacher
PM
Deshler Public Schools
High School Science Teacher
Norfolk High School
Science Teacher & Boys Soccer Coach
LN
Schuyler Community Schools
8th grade science
DN
Nebraska Unified District #1
elementary teacher
AN
Elkhorn Public Schools
Teacher
SO
Platteview High School
High School Science Teacher
MO
Boone Central Schools
Science Teacher
DP
Nebraska Extension
Extension Educator
York Public Schools/NASA Nebraska Space Grant
8th Grade Science Teacher
JP
Friend Public School
Secondary Science/Middle School Math Instructor
KP
Scribner-Snyder High School
High School Science Teacher
KR
GIPS
Curriculum Coordinator- Science
VR
DC West High School
HS Science Teacher
ER
Neihardt Elementary
4th Grade Teacher
Raymond Chentral High School
Dept chair
JR
Norris School District 160
Teacher
JR
Omaha Public Schools
Science Instructional Coach
RR
Waverly High School
Principal
GD
Hampton Schools
Hampton Schools
AR
Eagle Elementary School
1st Grade Teacher
SR
UNL Food Science & Technology Dept.
Student Services Coordinator
Nebraska Extension
Extension Educator
RR
Weeping Water Schools
Teacher
Waverly High School
Teacher
AR
Columbus Public Schools
Curriculum/Instruction/Assessment
KR
Diller-Odell High School
Science Teacher
MR
Johnson County Central Public Schools
Middle School Science Teacher
LR
Shelby-Rising City Public Schools
HS Science Educator and District Assessment Coordinator
University of Nebraska
Regional Partner Program Coordinator
AS
Springfield Platteview Community Schools
7th Grade Science Teacher
Northwest Public School
Teacher
KS
Columbus Middle School
5th Grade Teacher
Omaha Public Schools
Teachers
JS
Malcolm Public school
Teacher
MS
Wood River Rural Schools
Science Teacher
Millard Public Schools
Rohwer Teacher
TS
Boone Central Schools
Middle School Principal/District Curriculum Director