Loading…
View analytic

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

G

Greg

Educational Service Unit #3
Instructional Technology Specialist
J

jlahm

Scotus Central Catholic
teacher
avatar for Brittany Albin

Brittany Albin

Lincoln Public Schools
Sustainability Coordinator
avatar for Pam Petersen (NASA Space Ambassador)

Pam Petersen (NASA Space Ambassador)

York Middle School - NASA Nebraska Space Grant
8th grade Science teacher
LA

Lori Anderson

Wahoo Public Schools
5th Grade Teacher
JA

Justin Andersson

Omaha Public Schools
Science Instructional Coach
CA

Christina Argo

Omaha Public Schools
Science Instructional Coach
avatar for Kayla Arlt

Kayla Arlt

Schuyler Community Schools
Teacher-Elementary
MA

Mckayla Arlt

Schuyler Community Schools
6th Grade Earth Science Teacher
avatar for Lindsay Augustyn

Lindsay Augustyn

UNL Center for Science, Mathematics and Computer Education
Assistant Director and Communications Coordinator
MB

Mark Balschweid

UNL-Department of Agricultural Leadership, Education and Communication
Department Head
BB

Betsy Barent

Norris Public Schools
Teacher
avatar for Deborah Bathke

Deborah Bathke

UNL & National Drought Mitigation Center
Outreach Coordinator
BB

Beth Beach

Malcolm Public Schools
4th Grade Teacher
AB

Alisa Beam

Fremont Public Schools
7th Grade Science Teacher
HB

Heidi Beckwith

UNL Extension 4-H
4-H Staff
MB

Manni Belfrage

Tekamah-Herman Public High School
7-12 Science Teacher
TB

Teresa Bender

Omaha Public Schools
Science Instructional Coach
BB

Bentley Benson

Lincoln Public Schools
Science Teacher
TB

Tonya Bernadt

National Drought Mitigation Center
Education and Outreach Specialist
HB

Heather Berreth

Millard Public School
5th grade teacher
avatar for Devarati Bhattacharya

Devarati Bhattacharya

School of Natural Resources, University of Nebraska-Lincoln
K-16 STEM Education Fellow
SB

Shannon Binkley

Mickle Middle School - Lincoln Public Schools
8th grade science teacher
avatar for James Blake

James Blake

Lincoln Public Schools
K-12 Science Curriculum Specialist
TB

Tammy Blobaum

Nebraska City Public Schools
9-12 Science Teacher
avatar for Debbie Borg

Debbie Borg

Nebraska Corn Board
Board Member
KB

Kyleah Bowder

Nebraska Extension NEP
Extension Assistant
avatar for Patrick Brommer

Patrick Brommer

Educational Service Unit No. 5
Science Teacher
avatar for Peter Brunette

Peter Brunette

Omaha's Henry Doorly Zoo & Aquarium
Outreach Coordinator
JB

Jan Buss

Centennial Public School
4th Grade Teacher
JC

Jeralyn Callahan

Brady Public School
6th grade teacher
avatar for Jay Cecrle

Jay Cecrle

Adams Central Jr./Sr. High School
Science Teacher
AC

Arnie Cerny

Beatrice High School
Science Instructor
EC

Elizabeth Chalen

Fontenelle Forest
Director of Education
TC

Tim Champ

Fremont High School
Science Teacher
avatar for Dante Cisterna

Dante Cisterna

University of Nebraska
Postdoctoral Research Associate
KC

Kerri Conn

Osmond Community Schools
7-12 Science Instructor
avatar for Sara Cooper

Sara Cooper

Nebraska Department of Education
Science Education Specialist
JC

Julie Crandall

Nebraska Extension
Extension Educator
TC

Tanya Crawford

Nebraska Extension - York County
Extension Assistant
AC

Adam Cribelli

Cambridge Public Schools
secondary life science teacher
TC

Tyler Cronin

ESU16
Teaching and Learning Consultant
KD

Karna Dam

University of Nebraska - Lincoln
Extension Educator
avatar for Mark Danley

Mark Danley

Lincoln Public Schools
6th Grade Science Teacher
avatar for Jennifer Davis

Jennifer Davis

Pender Public Schools
Biology Teacher / Technology Director
avatar for Kiyomi Deards

Kiyomi Deards

University Libraries
Associate Professor
AD

Andy DeFreece

Millard Public Schools
Director of Elementary and Early Childhood Education
KD

Kristin Delehant

Papillion La Vista Community Schools
Secondary Instructional Facilitator
VD

Velyda Demuth

Fremont High School
Science Teacher
KV

Karin Van Dijk

UNL
Associate Professor of Biochemistry
avatar for Ross Dinwiddie

Ross Dinwiddie

Wallace School District 65-R
7-12 Science Teacher
LD

Latravia Dobson

Boone Central Schools
H.S. Science Teacher
HD

Heather Dreibus

Omaha Public Schools
Science Instructional Coach
avatar for Michelle Dubbert

Michelle Dubbert

Deshler Public Schools
5th Grade Teacher
avatar for Matthew Dworak

Matthew Dworak

Educational Service Unit N. 5
Science Teacher
ME

Melanie Eirich

NET
Executive Producer
TE

Tara English

Pender Public Schools
4-6 Elementary Science Teacher
avatar for Laura Espinosa

Laura Espinosa

University of Nebraska at Omaha
Secondary Education/Biology Student
ME

Megan Euler

LPS
Science Teacher
MF

Megan Fago

Hastings Catholic Schools
Middle School Science Teacher
AF

Ashton Feldkamp

Tri County Public Schools
Teacher
avatar for Melissa Fenton

Melissa Fenton

University of Nebraska-Lincoln
Extension Educator-Click2SciencePD
avatar for Dawn Ferreyra

Dawn Ferreyra

Educational Service Unit #3
Education Consultant
avatar for Jeremy Fleming

Jeremy Fleming

Millard Public Schools
Teacher
avatar for Jamelyn Foster

Jamelyn Foster

Cedar Bluffs Public Schools
8-12 Science Teacher
CF

Chad Fox

Wahoo Public Schools
Science Teacher
avatar for Saundra Frerichs

Saundra Frerichs

Click2SciencePD
Science Education Specialist
SF

Shannon Furstenau

Dawes Middle School
Science Teacher
JG

Janna Giles

Springfield Platteview Community Schools
Grade 6 Teacher
RG

Rachel Goracke

Norris High School, Firth, Ne
HS Science Dept. Head and teacher
BG

Brian Gralheer

DC West High School
Science Teacher
avatar for NASA Nebraska Space Grant

NASA Nebraska Space Grant

NASA Nebraska Space Grant
Associate Director
SG

Shawn Gray

Papillion-La Vista High School
Science teacher
JG

Jane Griffin

The Groundwater Foundation
President
TG

Terri Gulick

Omaha Public Schools
Science Key Leader
avatar for Ashu Guru

Ashu Guru

University of Nebraska - Lincoln
Teaching & Learning Specialist, 4-H Youth Development
BH

Bre Hagedorn

LPS
Science Teacher
avatar for Timothy Hagge

Timothy Hagge

Louisville High School
Life Science Instructor
JH

Jackie Halsey

EPS
Science teacher 7th grade
RH

Rebecca Hamata

Ralston Public Schools
Science teacher
EH

Eric Hauge

Friend Public Schools
7-12 Science and Ag Teacher
TH

Teresa Hausmann

Columbus Public Schools
Curriculum Coordinator
KH

Kelley Hendrickson

Lexington Public Schools
Teacher
MH

Mary Herrington

Lincoln Public Schools - Culler Middle School
Science Teacher
KH

Katherine Holt

OPS
Science Instructional Coach
AH

Andrea Hoopman

Thedford Public Schools
7-12 Science Teacher
SH

Sara Horner

Arlington High School
7th-8th grade science teacher
CH

Carly Horstman

CASNR
Recruitment Associate
avatar for Kristen Houska

Kristen Houska

Nebraska Extension
Extension Educator - SNAP-Ed
MH

Megan Hylok

Papillion-LaVista School District
Science Department Chair
avatar for Erin Ingram

Erin Ingram

University of Nebraska-Lincoln, IANR Science Literacy
Curriculum Development Specialist
LJ

Lisa Jameson

Superior Junior/Senior High School
Science Teacher
avatar for Lisa Jameson

Lisa Jameson

Superior HIgh School
Teacher-Secondary
EJ

Elizabeth Janning

Nebraska Extension
Extension Educator
TJ

Terese Janovec

Nebraska Center for Materials and Nanoscience
Assistant Director and Outreach Coordinator
avatar for Terese Janovec

Terese Janovec

Nebraska Center for Materials and Nanoscience
Ed/Outreach Coordinator
avatar for Britt Jensen

Britt Jensen

Fremont Public Schools
8th Grade Science Teacher
avatar for Dawn Jobman

Dawn Jobman

Lexington Middle School
Science Teacher
JJ

Jerrid Johansen

Papillion-La Vista School District
Science Educator
DJ

Darin Johnson

Springfield Platteview Community Schools
Grade 1 teacher
avatar for Cheri Jonas

Cheri Jonas

Ralston Public Schools
7th Grade Science Teacher
MJ

Marla Jones

Auburn Public Schools
Teacher
PJ

Pat Jones

University of Nebraska Lincoln Extension
Extension Educator
TJ

Thera Jones

Hastings St. Cecilia
Teacher
AJ

Alicia Judernatz

Millard Public Schools
third grade teacher
SK

Shannette Kahrs

Franklin Public Schools
High School Science Instructor
CK

Carla Kaup

Arlington Public Schools
5/6 Science Teacher
DK

Dan Kenkel

Ogallala Public Schools
High School Science Teacher
avatar for Matt Kern

Matt Kern

York Public Schools
Middle School Science Teacher
HK

Holli Kirwan

Springfield Platteview Community Schools
Curriculum Coordinator/Director
JK

Jeff Kment

Blair High School
Science Teacher
SK

Scott Kohmetscher

York High School
Teacher/Dept. Chair
avatar for Krystal Kolb

Krystal Kolb

Bryan Sr. High School
Teacher, FACS & Urban Ag
LK

Laura Krallman

Springfield Platteview Community Schools
Grade K teacher
avatar for Ellen Kramer

Ellen Kramer

Millard Public Schools
K-5 Curriculum & Instruction Facilitator
MK

Melody Kreger

Springfield Platteview Community Schools
Grade 5 Teacher
avatar for Chad Kula

Chad Kula

Wahoo Middle School
Science Teacher
SK

Stephanie Kurz

Millard Public Schools
Teacher, Grade 4
BL

Brenda Leader

Santee Community School
7-12 Science Educator
SL

Shannon Lefave

Deshler Public Schools
Jr/Sr High Science Teacher
DL

Deborah Lewis

Malcolm Public Schools
2nd Grade Teacher
avatar for Becky Lowther

Becky Lowther

Westside Middle School
7th Grade Science Teacher
LL

Lindsey Luly

LPS
Instructional Technology Facilitator/Lead Science Teacher
avatar for Miranda Mally

Miranda Mally

Schuyler Middle School
7th Grade Science Teacher
avatar for Amy Mancini

Amy Mancini

Grand Island Public Schools
Director of Curriculum
MM

Matt Markowski

Norris Intermediate School
5th Grade Science Teacher
JM

Justin McDuffee

Scribner-Snyder Community School
7-9 Science Teacher
BM

Beth McMahon

Fremont High School
Science Teacher
SM

Sean McMahon

Fremont High School
Science Teacher
KM

Katie Meiergerd

Biological Systems Engineering
Project Manager
YM

Yulie Meneses

Department of Food Science and Technology
Research Assistant Professor
KM

Kevin Miller

Norfolk Catholic High School
Junior High Science Teacher
avatar for Chris Moore

Chris Moore

University of Nebraska Omaha
Haddix Community Chair in Physical Science
avatar for Lindsey Moore

Lindsey Moore

Nebraska EPSCoR, Young Nebraska Scientists
Nebraska EPSCoR Outreach Coordinator
PM

Pat Moran

UNL
Mechanical Engineer
MM

Mary Moser

Pawnee City Public School
Teacher
avatar for Annie Mumgaard

Annie Mumgaard

University of Nebraska State Museum
Virtual Learning Educator/Coordinator
PM

Patrick Mumm

Deshler Public Schools
High School Science Teacher
avatar for Joe Myers

Joe Myers

Norfolk Public High School
Science Teacher
LN

Lauren Nelson

Schuyler Community Schools
8th grade science
DN

Deb Neumann

Nebraska Unified District #1
elementary teacher
AN

Amy Nitchals

Elkhorn Public Schools
Teacher
avatar for Jamie O'Connor

Jamie O'Connor

Freeman High School
Teacher
MO

Melanie Olson

Millard Public Schools
Curriculum and Instruction Facilitator
SO

Sarah Ortiz

Platteview High School
High School Science Teacher
MO

Mitch Osborn

Boone Central Schools
Science Teacher
DP

Darci Pesek

Nebraska Extension
Extension Educator
JP

Jim Pfeiffer

Friend Public School
Secondary Science/Middle School Math Instructor
avatar for Hanna Pinneo

Hanna Pinneo

Nebraska Forest Service
Conservation Education Coordinator
KP

Kelsey Piper

Scribner-Snyder High School
High School Science Teacher
avatar for Laura Plas

Laura Plas

ESU 7
PD Coordinator
JR

Jeanette Ramsey

Northwest Public Schools
Curriculum, Instruction and Assessment Director
KR

Katie Ramsey

Grand Island Public Schools
PK-12 Science Curriculum Coordinator
VR

Valerie Randall

DC West High School
HS Science Teacher
ER

Ellie Rashid

Neihardt Elementary
4th Grade Teacher
avatar for Pam Rasmussen

Pam Rasmussen

Raymond Chentral High School
Dept chair
JR

Justin Ray

Norris School District 160
Teacher
JR

Jennifer Rhine

Omaha Public Schools
Science Instructional Coach
RR

Ryan Ricenbaw

Waverly High School
Principal
GD

Gary D Richards

Hampton Schools
Hampton Schools
AR

Ann Rieker

Eagle Elementary School
1st Grade Teacher
SR

Sara Roberts

UNL Food Science & Technology Dept.
Student Services Coordinator
avatar for Sarah Roberts

Sarah Roberts

Nebraska Extension
Extension Educator
RR

Rebecca Robinett

Weeping Water Schools
Teacher
avatar for Mark Robles

Mark Robles

Waverly High School
Teacher
AR

Amy Romshek

Columbus Public Schools
Curriculum/Instruction/Assessment
KR

Kent Ropers

Diller-Odell High School
Science Teacher
MR

Maggie Rother

Johnson County Central Public Schools
Middle School Science Teacher
LR

Lynne Ruth

Shelby-Rising City Public Schools
HS Science Educator and District Assessment Coordinator
CS

Chelsea Sallach

Wheeler Central Public Schools
Science Teacher - Grades 8-12
avatar for Koichi Sato

Koichi Sato

UNL / Code.org
Coordinator
AS

Arlis Scanlan

Springfield Platteview Community Schools
7th Grade Science Teacher
avatar for Scott Schaefer

Scott Schaefer

Northwest Public School
Teacher
KS

Karie Schapmann

Columbus Middle School
5th Grade Teacher
avatar for Tyler Schindler

Tyler Schindler

Omaha Bryan High School
Teachers
JS

Jeana Scholz

Malcolm Public school
Teacher
MS

Michael Schroeder

Wood River Rural Schools
Science Teacher
avatar for Charlene Schuchardt

Charlene Schuchardt

Millard Public Schools
4th grade Teacher
TS

Tanner Schutt

Boone Central Schools
Middle School Principal/District Curriculum Director


1 2